News
2021.06
05
6/13/2021, Spring Recital Live Stream / Program

2021 LIVE STREAM
SPRING RECITAL

 

➡️  CLICK HERE TO REWATCH! ⬅️

 

 

SPRING RECITAL PROGRAM

Part One
Starts at 10:45 AM

 

1. Ethan Tanion (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:20 AM
Prelude Op.3 No.2” - S. Rachmaninoff

 

2. Soraiya El-Menebbehy (Guitar) -  Arrival Time10:20 AM
Minuet” (duet with Yuri Juarez) - J.S. Bach

 

3. Sofia El-Menebbehy (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:20 AM
A Spoonful of Sugar” - Disney's "Mary Poppins"
Aardvark Boogie” - Faber

 

4. Aidan Mena (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:25 AM
Happy Birthday
Peter, Peter” - Faber
From a Wigwam” - Folk Song

 

5. Aria Ametllari (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:25 AM
Part of Your World” - Disney's "The Little Mermaid"
The Swan Lake (arr.)” - P.I. Tchaikovsky
Do-Re-Mi Song” - Traditional

 

6. James Pettigano (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:25 AM
Matador” - Folk Song
Sonatina Op.36 No.1” - M. Clementi

 

7. Marcos Soriano Jr. (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:30 AM
The Crawling Spider” -  Faber
I've Got Music” - Faber

 

8. Vincent Valentini (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:40 AM
Joy of Music” - Folk Song
Are You Sleeping?” - Traditional
A Mixed-Up Song” - Faber

 

9. Faith Brown (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:45 AM
Swingin' Beat” - Bastien
Ode to Joy” - L.V. Beethoven

 

10. Madison Miller (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:50 AM
Indian Drums” - Folk Song
The Bunny Hop” - Folk Song
The Prowling Pussycat” - W. Gillock

 

11. Jaden Wu (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:53 AM
Canoeing in the Moonlight” - Faber
Auld Lang Syne” - Traditional

 

12. Avril Marie Zapata-Frias (Piano) -  Arrival Time10:56 AM
The Crawling Spider” - Faber
Square Dance” - Faber

 

13. Azalia D'Aliza Zapata-Frias (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:00 AM
Little Fairy Waltz” - L. Streabbog

 

14. Leslie Ramirez (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:03 AM
Morning Has Been Broken” - Traditional
How Far I'll Go” - Disney's "Moana"

 

15. Kathryn Moran (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:06 AM
Snowflake Rag” - Faber
The Clear Stream” - F. Burgmüller

 

16. Thero Venson (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:10 AM
Rain, Rain” - Bastien
Rockin' Song” - Bastien

 

17. Cindy Venson (Violin) -  Arrival Time11:10 AM
Merrily We Roll Along” - Traditional
Happy Firefly” - Traditional
Chinese Garden” (duet with Yuliya Tingley) - G. Hohman

 

18. Sophia Bogatinoska (Violin) -  Arrival Time11:13 AM
Skip to My Lou” - Traditional
Brother John” - Traditional
Family Gathering” (duet with Yuliya Tingley) - G. Hohman

 

19. Sally Ostrov (Violin) -  Arrival Time11:15 AM
C-Scale Dynamic
Long, Long Ago” - Traditional
Cock-a-Doodle-Doo” - Traditional

 

20. Becca Ostrov (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:15 AM
Animal Band” - Bastien
This Old Man” - Traditional
Mickey Waltz” - Traditional

 

21. Eddie Huang (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:18 AM
Ode to Joy” - L.V. Beethoven
Yankee Doodle” - Folk Song
Happy Camper” (duet with Yuliya Tingley) - Y. Tingley

 

22. Jason Liu (Violin) -  Arrival Time11:22 AM
The Cuckoo” (accompanist Yuliya Tingley) - Traditional
Skip to My Lou” - Traditional
Twilight” (duet with Yuliya Tingley) - G. Hohman

 

23. Camilla Binay (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:25 AM
Canon in D” - J. Pachelbel
Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star” - Nursery Rhyme
America The Beautiful” - Folk Song

 

24. Quebec Diaz (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:30 AM
When the Saints Go Marching In” - Traditional
Happy Camper” - Y. Tingley
Dreaming Star” (duet with Yuliya Tingley) - Y. Tingley

 

25. Aanya Jain (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:34 AM
The Campbells are Coming” - J.W. Schaum
Rockin's Half Steps” - Alfred

 

26. Marc H. Glenn (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:38 AM
Remember Me” - Disney's "Coco"
I Just Can't Wait to be King” - E. John, Disney's "Lion King"

 

27. Diego Rodriguez (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:42 AM
Welcome to Spring
Rain
Some Folks Do

 

28. Rhea Sundrani (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:45 AM
Peter, Peter” - Faber
Grumpy Old Troll” - Faber
The Crawling Spider” - Faber

 

29. Nina Nersesian (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:48 AM
Love Somebody” - Faber
Are You Sleeping?” - Traditional
Cracker Jack” - Alfred

 

30. Zahin Mahmud (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:52 AM
Sonatina” - Faber

 

31. Hubert Shen (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:55 AM
Arabesque” - F. Burgmüller

 

32. Shakira Zheng (Piano) -  Arrival Time11:58 AM
Canon in D” - J. Pachelbel
Old Joe Clark's Boogie” - G. Martin

 

33. Andrew Chang (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:00 PM
Nocturnes Op.9 No.2” - F. Chopin

 

34. Sasha Ugras (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:08 PM
Row Row Row” - Traditional
Love Somebody” - Folk Song
Time for Tea” - Bastien

 

~* INTERMISSION *~

Part Two
Starts at 12:45 PM

 

 

1. Abigail Tamayo (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:30 PM
First March” - Alfred
Balloon Man” - Alfred
Skipping Fingers” - Alfred

 

2. Milania Araujo (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:30 PM
Best Friends” - Faber
Men from Mars” - Faber
Ode to Joy” - L.V. Beethoven

 

3. Natalia Karmowski (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:30 PM
Row, Row Your Boat” - Traditional
Jolly Old St. Nicholas” - Traditional
Do You Want to Build a Snowman?” - Disney's "Frozen"

 

4. Alanna Guzman (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:35 PM
Sunny Today” - L.F. Olson
Lavender's Blue” - Traditional

 

5. Adriel Castro (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:35 PM
Yankee Doodle” - Folk Song
Game Song Mix (arr.)” - Faxon Fury
Symphony No.5 (arr.)” - L.V. Beethoven

 

6. Andrew Skirpan (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:40 PM
Sunny Today” - L.F. Olson
Sping” - Vivaldi
Monkey Business” - Folk Tune
Eskimo Boy” - J.W. Schaum

 

7. Sophia Narouz (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:40 PM
The Snake Dance” - Traditional
Swan Lake (arr.)” - P.I. Tchaikovsky
Egyptian Dance (arr.)” - C. Saint-Saens

 

8. Nesa Patel (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:45 PM
Oom-pa-pa” - Alfred
Let's Go Fly a Kite” - Disney's "Mary Poppins"
On Wings of Song (arr.)” - F. Mendelssohn

 

9. Mayarah Lopez (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:48 PM
Merry Widow Waltz” - F. Lehar
How Far I'll Go” - Disney's "Moana"

 

10. Azriel S. Manlosa (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:53 PM
Progress” - F. Burgmüller
Sea Chanty” - Faber
Golliwog's Cakewalk (arr.)” - C. Debussy

 

11. Genesis Portocarrero (Piano) -  Arrival Time12:56 PM
Let it Go” - Disney's "Frozen"
Lightly Row” - Traditional
Malaguena” - Spanish Traditional

 

12. Elja Dervishi (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:00 PM
The Horseman's Night Ride” - Faber
Sword Dance” - Faber
Under the Sea” - Disney's "The Little Mermaid"

 

13. Aleksandra Veljanovska (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:05 PM
Sonatina in A minor” - L.F. Olson
A Whole New World” - Disney's "Aladdin"
Firework” - Pop Song

 

14. Triyana Nilaweera (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:08 PM
Nuvole Bianche” - L. Einandi

 

15. Samuel Sanchez (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:12 PM
Arabesque” - C. Debussy

 

16. Camila Perez (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:15 PM
Memory” - A.L. Webber, from "Cats"

 

17. Devyaani Dutta (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:18 PM
Tarantella” - F. Burgmüller

 

18. Zion C. Flores (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:20 PM
Dinosaur Stomp” - Faber
Shepherd's Song” - Faber
The Juggler” - Faber

 

19. Alanna DeMarco (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:23 PM
Jazz Blast” - Faber
Snake Charmer” - Faber

 

20. Ahaana Goel (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:26 PM
Proud Corazon” - Disney's "Coco"
Dance of the Irish” - Faber

 

21. Sanjeev Nanotkar (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:30 PM
He's a Pirate” - K. Badelt, Disney's "Pirates of the Caribbean"
Silver Moonboat” - Faber

 

22. Melissa Nanotkar (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:30 PM
Rondo Capriccioso, Op.14” - F. Mendelssohn

 

23. Mannat Minhas (Guitar) -  Arrival Time1:38 PM
Hedwig's Theme” (arrangement by Anthony Sanacore) - from "Harry Potter"

 

24. Ariya Nigam (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:40 PM
Baseball Game
My Hobby Horse” – Bastien

 

25. Ayla Mucka (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:43 PM
Little Engine” - Bastien
Kitty's in the Well” – Bastien

 

26. Matilda Ocharan (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:46 PM
Birthday Party” - Bastien
Gold Fish” – Bastien

 

27. Tatiana Disla (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:49 PM
Two Little Birds” - Bastien
Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star” – Nursery Rhyme

 

28. Konnor Wilson (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:50 PM
Mary's Lamb” - Bastien
Old McDonald” – Folk Song

 

29. Philip Magnaye (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:52 PM
Love Somebody” - Bastien
Red Balloons” – Bastien

 

30. Mithurvaa Muralidharan (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:55 PM
Fiesta” - Bastien
Floating Clouds” – Bastien

 

31. Swara Pathak (Piano) -  Arrival Time1:58 PM
Surprise Symphony” - J. Haydn
Ode to Joy” – L.V. Beethoven

 

32. Devin Panchal (Piano) -  Arrival Time2:02 PM
Gypsy” - Folk Song
Can-Can” – J. Offenbach

 

33. Irem Bozkurt (Piano) -  Arrival Time2:05 PM
Minuet in G” - J.S. Bach
For Elise” – L.V. Beethoven

 

~* INTERMISSION *~

Part Three
Starts at 2:45 PM

 

 

1. Clive Ombajin (Piano) -  Arrival Time2:30 PM
Confidence” - F. Burgmüller
Theme from New York” - J. Kander

 

2. Maemi Carrillo-Inagaki (Piano) -  Arrival Time2:33 PM
Two Guitars” - Russian Folk Song
Alice in Wonderland” - S. Fain

 

3. Catelyn Yam (Piano) -  Arrival Time2:35 PM
Liebestraum No.3 (Love Dream)” - F. Lizst

 

4. Shanaya Ahmed (Piano) -  Arrival Time2:38 PM
Long, Long Ago” - Faber
Vivace” - Faber

 

5. Rebecca Liu (Piano) -  Arrival Time2:38 PM
Waltz of the Flowers” from "Nutcracker Suite) - P.I. Tchaikovsky

 

6. Aditri Priya (Piano) -  Arrival Time2:42 PM
Belle” - Disney's "Beauty and the Beast"
The Farewell” - F. Burgmüller

 

7. Sohini Maity (Piano) -  Arrival Time2:45 PM
Minuet Waltz Op.64 No.1” - F. Chopin

 

8. Gianna Andolina (Piano) -  Arrival Time2:55 PM
Let it Go” - Disney's Frozen
Riding a Mule” - J.W. Schaum

 

9. Rahul Karanda (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:00 PM
The Black Swan” - M. Mier
Sunflower Boogie” - M. Mier

 

10. Leanah Sziszak (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:03 PM
Sunshine Yellow” (from Colorful Sonatina) - N. Faber
Monster's Midnight March” - N. Faber

 

11. Taylor Jang (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:08 PM
Green Frog Hop” - N. Faber
Dance Theme and Variation” - N. Faber
Coconut Shuffle” - N. Faber

 

12. Preston Ciscool (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:10 PM
Mission Impossible” - L. Schifrin
Hungarian Dance No.5” - J. Brahms

 

13. Lana Ciscool (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:13 PM
Sorrow” - F. Burgmüller
Can You Feel the Love Tonight?” - E. John, Disney's "The Lion King"

 

14. Lianna Held (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:16 PM
Sonatina Op.20 No.1” - F. Kuhlau

 

15. Gianna Sierra (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:20 PM
The Piece” - G. Telemann

 

16. Chuan-Li Octavia Hsu (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:23 PM
Tic-Tac-Toe” - W. Palmer
Cracker Jack” - W. Palmer
Celebration” - A. Crosby

 

17. Aidan Desmond (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:26 PM
A Cowboy's Song” - W. Palmer
Indians” - W. Palmer
My First Waltz” - W. Palmer
Both Ways” - A. Tansman

 

18. Amina Pomeranets (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:30 PM
Working at the Tool Bench” - Heller
To a Charming Senorita” - P.I. Tchaikovsky

 

19. Aarav Dhar (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:30 PM
Adagio” - D. Shteilbelt

 

20. Andres Yunda (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:33 PM
Song” - A. Aleksandrov
The Sick Doll” - P.I. Tchaikovsky

 

21. Adrian Yunda (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:33 PM
Etude” - Lequppe

 

22. Spatika Prasanna (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:35 PM
Solfeggietto” - C.P.E. Bach

 

23. Abijah Aranda (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:43 PM
Prelude in C major” - S. Prokofiev

 

24. Olivia Lane (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:46 PM
Doll's Dream” - T. Oesten

 

25. Lisa Hennessy (Piano) -  Arrival Time: 3:49 PM
Waltz in A minor” - F. Chopin

 

26. Jinelle Bacani (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:52 PM
Minute Waltz Op.69 No.2 (arr.)” - F. Chopin
Storm Warning” – R.D. Vandall

 

27. Sophia Oliver (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:52 PM
The Return” - F. Burgmüller
The Knight Errant” – F. Burgmüller

 

28. Cherie David (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:55 PM
Golliwog's Cakewalk” - C. Debussy

 

29. Glenn David (Piano) -  Arrival Time3:55 PM
Colorful Clouds Chasing the Moon” - Chinese Folk Song

 

30. Isabella Templo (Piano) -  Arrival Time4:00 PM
Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum” - C. Debussy

 

31. Gianna Templo (Piano) -  Arrival Time4:00 PM
Sonatina No.20 No.1” - F. Kuhlau
Stargazing Nocturne” – R.D. Vandall

 

32. Shravya Hedau (Piano) -  Arrival Time4:05 PM
Alouette” - Folk Song
How Far I'll Go” – Disney's "Moana"

 

33. Zachary Storch (Piano) -  Arrival Time4:05 PM
The Storm Op.109 No.13” - F. Burgmüller
Meet Frankie and Johnny” – G. Martin

 

34. Rebecca Storch (Piano) -  Arrival Time4:05 PM
Kreisler - Liebesleid (Love's Sorrow)” - S. Rachmaninoff